?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Last Installment | Future installment

*groans*

Have you ever had one of those dreams where you know it's a dream... but you can't stop it?

Or go to sleep and wake up every two hours because you have to keep the door closed because your house mate decided to watch TV until four in the morning?

*Shudders* I really wish I could invest in ear plugs, but then I would never be able to sleep properly.... or wake on time for exams and shit like that....

*sighs* I don't know.. but recently I've been feeling shitty and all.... *shrugs* must be the season....

I'm gonna see about heading home around the 20th of the month..... *pouts* I wish I could go sooner, but I want to check on a few things....

*rolls eyes* and the housemate refuses to let me drive anymore.... bitch....

*grins* I can rant and rave here with out her knowing... makes me feel better....

*shrugs* well, I have a few WIPs to work on... then three prompts that I snatched... then I should be up for more fics and ideas....

so.... I'd like it if someone could send a fic my way... *sniffs* might make me feel more like a person this morning....

coai!

Tags:

Comments

( 6 guests — guest book )
lexxiescott
Dec. 5th, 2007 07:27 pm (UTC)
It's not Horatio/Sam *grin* but here's the link to the dream NCIS fic I was talking about.
http://www.squidge.org/~peja/cgi-bin/viewstory.php?sid=36550&warning=FRAO
katrinatoc
Dec. 5th, 2007 09:08 pm (UTC)
*smiles* I'm glad you got another fic out...

*sighs* sooo icky today... *bounces a bit* it was a lovely fic...

thank you for sharing... *hugs tight* I hope you can get more of you TDC out soon... *pokes* can I get a copy when you publish it?

Signed to? Please? *puppy dog eyes of doom*
lexxiescott
Dec. 5th, 2007 10:00 pm (UTC)
*gasps* Not puppy dog eyes of doom. *grin*
I'm working on TDC right now but H is refusing to cooperate. He wants to kill his brother. *grumbledragons*
You can have a copy when its published and signed if you promise no poking sticks. *smirk*
katrinatoc
Dec. 5th, 2007 10:17 pm (UTC)
*sighs* ok... no poking...

but H can beat his brother up instead.... *Puppy Dog Eyes of Doom (PDEoD)*

*bounces* soooo excited!!!!
lexxiescott
Dec. 5th, 2007 11:57 pm (UTC)
I managed to keep control of H until he got home anyway. *grin* TDC Miami is updated and I'm working on NYDC right now.
katrinatoc
Dec. 6th, 2007 05:05 am (UTC)
Read them both... *hugs* thank you!

*purrs and reads them again*
( 6 guests — guest book )