Log in

No account? Create an account

Last Installment | Future installment

NaNo! 25K mark!


I did it!!!!

I've reached my minimum goal and I'm no where near done!!!!

*dances about* OMG! OMG!!! *is so excited*

I can't believe it!!!!

well.. I can... but still!!!!!


*looks cute* 30K is my next goal! weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee


( 26 guests — guest book )
Nov. 8th, 2008 05:28 am (UTC)
Oh, you're _going_ to reach 30k. And 35k. And 40k. And 100k if the story hasn't finished by then.

You know why? Because I, Slash the Soopah Doopah, shall _be here_, every day, harassing you. "Hey, buuuuuuuuuddddddddy.... You been writing? You gonna post it? Why ain't you been writing (coz eventually, my country _will_ come out)? Oh really? Yeah, RL sucks sometimes. ...Know what'd make you feel better? Finally getting Chris and Buck together (or some other scene), c'mon!" and on and on and on and on and on.

That's why.
Nov. 8th, 2008 05:30 am (UTC)
Re: <3
*raises finger* AND ANOTHER THING.

*squeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee~!* CONGRATULATIONS! *streamers, balloons, those annoying noise makers**POINTY PARTY HATS <3*
Nov. 8th, 2008 04:03 pm (UTC)
Re: <3
*laughs* OMG... you made my morning!

I needed that.... *walks of chuckling*

I shall be safe... *hides in bunny-proof bunker*
Nov. 8th, 2008 06:55 am (UTC)
*Waves pom poms madly*

Well done you!!!!

That's great.
Nov. 8th, 2008 04:04 pm (UTC)
*dances* thank you!

*glomps* I'm so happy!
Nov. 8th, 2008 04:51 pm (UTC)

I can tell!
Nov. 8th, 2008 01:18 pm (UTC)
I knew you could do it. *grins* I still got just a little way to go yet before I reach 25k. *grins* Hopefully when I get this part of the interlude done I will be over the 25k mark. *hugs*

*keeps feeding the bunny*
Nov. 8th, 2008 04:05 pm (UTC)
*cackles and feeds yours as well* I blame you and Wolfchamp_2003.... if it hadn't been for you lot...... *sniffles*
Nov. 8th, 2008 05:05 pm (UTC)
*huggles hard* Hey I'm glad to help you out. *hugs again*

Your a great writer. I write mostly rps so this is different for me.
Nov. 8th, 2008 06:22 pm (UTC)
*hugs back* to each their own....

besides your fics are still great!
Nov. 8th, 2008 06:47 pm (UTC)
*blushes* Thanks my friend. *hugs*
Nov. 8th, 2008 05:45 pm (UTC)
I know, we're awesome *hug*
Nov. 8th, 2008 06:21 pm (UTC)
I know.... *cuddles*

You both rock
Nov. 8th, 2008 06:22 pm (UTC)
And wow, that sounded really insensitive.

Ok, yea, we're awesome, but you know what?

You're even MORE awesome ♥
Nov. 8th, 2008 06:26 pm (UTC)
*is cackling cause I understood you the first time*
Nov. 8th, 2008 06:29 pm (UTC)
Shut up, I felt bad =/

Haha~ I didn't wake up until 12:45 when I was oh-so kindly woken up.

It was great =D
Nov. 8th, 2008 06:31 pm (UTC)
YAY!!!! You got to sleep!

*goes back to eating McD's food cause it was close and cheep*

don't feel bad, get Glad!

Nov. 8th, 2008 06:44 pm (UTC)
I prefer BK, except for breakfast. Then, it's all about the McGriddle, baybee~

I know~! It was _delightful_.

Me getting glad depends on if you've posted Day 8 yet.

Nov. 8th, 2008 06:54 pm (UTC)
*looks back at ficcage* I'm so glad I wrote more afterI posted yesterday...

I shall see about putting it up a bit later....

*shuffles about* bloody computer and evil people up stairs...
Nov. 8th, 2008 06:58 pm (UTC)

Here's a bit of advice, love:

Always write a little bit extra because I _will_ be demanding ficcage.

Haha, my brother just referred to Ryan as, "That long-faced dude."
Nov. 8th, 2008 07:01 pm (UTC)
*glares and attacks* tell him to behave or I will have to withhold precious ficcage from you.....

Nov. 8th, 2008 07:10 pm (UTC)
It's okay, I popped him upside the head for that. Twice.

So, ficcage?

=D *hopeful*
Nov. 8th, 2008 07:28 pm (UTC)

Day 8 is posted!
Nov. 8th, 2008 07:28 pm (UTC)
Nov. 8th, 2008 07:29 pm (UTC)
Nov. 8th, 2008 07:38 pm (UTC)
Haha, I'm so easy. I'll do anything you want me to for good ficcage.

And this is goooooooooooooood...
( 26 guests — guest book )